Privacy statement

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com is aware that appropriate processing of personal information is an indispensable aspect of the privacy legislation. In order to guarantee this right, you can check in this statement what will happen to your information. In this privacy statement we want to provide clear and transparent information about how we handle personal information. keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com will do everything possible to guarantee your privacy and will therefore handle your personal information carefully. The procedure of keratinehaarproducten.nl/ kerahairproducts.com is in accordance with the current privacy legislation, including the
General Data Protection Regulation (Algemene Verordening Gegevens Bescherming).

Legal framework for handling (personal) information

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com is responsible for the sale and delivery of cosmetics, including the supply of cosmetic products, conditioners and similar products. The following frameworks apply, among others:

  1. The Personal Data Protection Act (Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens [Wbp]) was replaced by the European Regulation (Europese Verordening); The General Data Protection Regulation (Algemene Verorderning Gegevens Bescherming) (AVG) from 25 May 2018;
  2. The Implementation Act General Data Protection Regulation
    (De Uitvoeringswet Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming

Processing personal information

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com can process personal information about you, because you use the services of keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com, and/or because you provide them yourself to keratinehaarproducten.nl/ kerahairproducts.com when filling in a contact form on the website 

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com can process the following personal information:

  • Your first and last name
  • Your address details
  • Your telephone number
  • Your e-mail address
  • Your IP-address
  • Your company name
  • Your Chamber of Commerce number and VAT number

Cookies

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smart phone when you first visit this website. These cookies ensure, among other things, that the website functions properly and that your preferred settings are remembered. In addition, your surfing behaviour will be tracked so that keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com can adapt its content and any advertisements to your interests.

Functional cookies

These cookies are necessary to be able to provide you with the services and functionalities that you have requested.

Analytics cookies

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com use analytics services to collect statistics on the use and visit of the Website. This information is analysed by the provider of these analytics services and the results are provided to keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com.

This way, keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com will gain insight how the Website is used and can adjust the Website and/or its services on the basis of that information. The analytics service can provide this information to third parties if this is legally required. keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com use analytics services from Google Analytics.

The information that we register via cookies consists of, among other things, IP addresses, the type of browser and the pages visited. We keep this information anonymous and is not linked to other personal information.

Tracking cookies

On the Website, keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com use cookies from third parties (Facebook) that can make you personalised offers based on your surfing habits.

Via the website a cookie with a unique number is placed on your device. This cookie makes it possible to recognise your device if you browse to another website after visiting our website, which is part of the same ad network. This makes it possible for keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com to show you advertisements on that other website.

The resulting profile has been made anonymous and only serves to match advertisements to your profile.

Purposes of data processing

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com ensure that personal information is only collected and processed for specific, explicitly described and legitimate purposes. Personal information are only processed with a justified basis.

Your personal information will be processed by keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com for entering into and executing the purchase agreements that you enclose with keratinehaarproducnten.nl/kerahairproducts.
These agreements mainly focus to the sale and delivery of the products in question. To optimise these services, the information can also be used to improve the services of keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com and to manage the relationship with the customer.

You can opt out of this use of your email address at any time by sending a message to the contact option specified below or by using the opt-out link in the advertising email, without incurring any costs beyond the cost of transfer calculated at the base rates.

Marketing activities 

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com keep track of general visitor information of its website visitors in the context of its marketing activities. In this context, in particular the IP address of your computer, the time of retrieval and data that the browser of a visitor will send, can be registered and used for statistical analyses of visiting and clicking behaviour on the website. Information is made anonymous as much as possible.

In addition, customer data can be used to maintain the customer relationship. Examples of this are the communication with existing customers about new products, services or functions from keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com.

If we receive your e-mail address in connection with the sale of a product or service and you have not opted out and you are not a consumer who has his habitual residence in Poland, we reserve the right to regularly email you offers for products from our product range that are similar to those you have already purchased. This serves the protection of our legitimate interests in promoting and advertising our products to customers that are overriding in the process of balancing of interests.

Storage period

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com do not store your personal information any longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals, for which your data is collected. The storage of personal data may be necessary in order to be able to carry out the tasks properly or to be able to comply with legal obligations. Your data will not be stored for more than a year if no agreement is reached with you.

Minors 

We generally do not process personal data of minors.

If this does occur, we only process personal data of minors (persons younger than 16 years) if written permission has been given by the parent, caregiver or legal representative.

Security

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com deal with personal data carefully and handles this confidentially. For example, personal data is only processed by persons with a duty of confidentiality and for the purpose for which this data were collected. keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com provide adequate protection of personal data.

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com protects the data entrusted to it by means of technical and administrative security measures to minimise the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure and to make change as small as possible. Hereby you can think of firewalls, encryption of data and physical and administrative access controls up to the data and servers. If you think that data has been misused, you can contact us.

Third parties

In the case of cooperation with external parties, where there is data processing of personal data, keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com make agreements about the requirements that data exchange must meet. These agreements comply with the law. keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com record these agreements in the register of processing.

Rights of persons involved

keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com honours all rights of those involved as stipulated in the AVG.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can send a request for access, correction or deletion to info@keratinehaarproducten.nl or info@kerahairproducts.com. keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

You can also object to the processing of your personal data (or a part thereof) by us or by one of our processors. You also have the right to have the data provided by you transferred by us to yourself or by order of you directly to another party. We can ask you to legitimise you before we can comply with the aforementioned requests.

Adjusting the privacy statement

We reserve the right to adjust our privacy statement. Changes will be published on our website keratinehaarproducten.nl/kerahairproducts.com.

Complaints 

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, we ask you to contact us directly. You always have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), the supervisory authority in the field of privacy protection.

Contact details

keratinehaarproducten.nl & kerahairptoducts.com
Kerahairptoducts.com
Binahi Berwari
Toon Hermanstraat 40
1311 KL Almere

Binahi Berwari
Tel.no: 036 879 50 71
Mobile phone: 06 511 47 890